Economic Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Economic Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Economic Times Tenders classified page
Economic Times · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in Economic Times, 2011 — read them, book yours

Every tenders classified Economic Times published in 2011, newest first.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
4 published ads available
Official Economic Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
4
tenders ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹2,400
3×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2011–2015
browse by type and year
2011 archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in ET

4 published ads. Showing the 4 most recent.

  1. 26 Dec 2011 · Tenders #1023229

    I MC Paramashivaiah have severed family relations with MC Ramesh of Manchenahally-561211 vide affidavit dt. 19/12/2011 sworn in the Court of Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Bangalore City

  2. 25 Nov 2011 · Tenders #1020970

    PUBLIC NOTICE By way of this notice the public at large is being informed that M/s Veena Constructions is going to Purchase the properties for the purpose of construction of godowns for SWC at bearing Khasra/Plot Nos: 1921,22,27,29,30,33,35-38, 1940-49, 1951,53,56, 1958-97, 2043-55, 2058-62, 2066-68,71,72,75,76,78,84,1928/1,2,4, 1949/1,1968/1,1993/2,1994/2, 2021/1,2046/1, 2056/1,2, 2057/1,2069/1, 2070/1,2, 1925me, 1994me situated at Village: Hussain nagar, Tehsil: Unnao, District : Unnao, anyone whosoever have any objection with the intended/proposed purchase of land referred above may raise/send their objections/grievances if any to M/s Veena constructions,5/91,vineet khand, gomtinagar, Lucknow,U.P within 07 days of publication of this notice.

  3. 24 Nov 2011 · Tenders #1020972

    PUBLIC NOTICE By way of this notice the public at large is being informed that M/s Rithwik Projects PVT LTD is going to Purchase the properties for construction of FCI godowns at bearing Khasra/Plot Nos: 425B,Kha,Ga,Aa,Ba,Ja,Cha,Sa,Gha,Da,Dha,Ya,Na,Ra,Ta,Ka,429Ka,430Ka,432Ka,433Ka,434Ka,435,Ka,436ka,A-452-457,459,460,461,464-468,470,472-78,483-87 situated at Village: Gosaipur, Tehsil: Sadar, District : Jaunpur, anyone whosoever have any objection with the intended/proposed purchase of land referred above may raise/send their objections/grievances if any to M/s Rithwik Projects PVT LTD,5/91,vineet khand, gomtinagar, Lucknow,U.P within 07 days of publication of this notice.

  4. 14 Jul 2011 · Tenders #1013655

    Secretary, Raksha Vikas Cooperative Group Housing Society Ltd, Plot 2, Phase-I, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-18 invites application from reputed Architects for pending works and preparation of documents related to completion certificate. Apply within seven days.

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in ET in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in ET

Pick your edition to see the exact ET tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official ET rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full ET tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in ET
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official Economic Times rates · 11 editions

Publish in ET in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us