INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
All 23 Tenders classifieds in the Economic Times archive, 2011–2015 — read them, then compose your own.
23 published ads · 2011–2015. Showing the 21 most recent.
Jyoti Singla W/o Sumit Singla R/o 401, Nizanta Grandeur, Gulmohar Enclave Road, Marathahalli, Bangalore-37 have changed my name to Jyoti Singla for all future purposes
NOTICE for Empanelment & Appointment of Architect, Engineering services Consultants & Civil & Electrical Contractors Ecotex Textile & Apparel Park Pvt Ltd. invites tender from reputed Consultants & Contractors for Architectural Design, Engineering Services, Supervision Services, & Construction of the Upcoming Textile Park Under SITP Scheme of Ministry Of Textiles Govt Of India located at Village Rehpura Jagir Tehsil Meerganj District Bareilly. For Details contact us by Email:
Notice is hereby given that the following share certificate(s) has/have been as lost/misplaced and the holder/purchaser of the share certificate(s) have applied to the company for the issue of duplicate share certificate. Folio No.-9052; Name(s)-Vijay Kumar Agarwal & Anita Gupta; Cert. No.(s)-, Dist. No.-, No. of shares-200; Cert. No.-60505, Dist. No.-, No. of shares-100. Any person(s) who has/have any claim in respect of the said certificate(s) should lodge such claim(s) with the share department of the Company - Samtex Fashions Ltd. at 134-135, NSEZ (Noida Special Economic Zone), Phase-II, Noida – 201 305, Distt. - Gautam Budh Nagar (U.P.) India within 15 days of the publication of this NOTICE. After which no claim will be entertained and the company will proceed to issue the duplicate Share certificate(s). SD/- Place: Lucknow Date: 23/04/2015
FORM - C LOST. Form - C No MH-12 / 762419 & MH-12 / A 430461 / 705880 & MH-13 / 234046 are LOST IN TRANSIT. Founder is requested to return to M/S SAIF TRADERS 967 Raviwar Peth, Pune 2.. Founder will be duly awarded.
Vikas, Neil and Veena Kapoor (residents of 9 Lancaster Road, Manchester; 27 Howbeck Road, Merseyside and 35 Burbo Bank Road, Liverpool. U.K.) do hereby revoke and cancel the General Power of Attorneys executed in respect of C121A Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi on 15th January 2010 in favour of Krishan Gopal Kapur (r/o that address) absolutely and forever. If the said attorney do any acts or deeds by virtue of the said General Power of Attorneys we shall not be liable or responsible for the same.
The Public at large is hereby informed that Late Sh. Harendra Kumar Maheshwari, S/ o Late Sh. Shambhu Nath Maheshwari, R/o Bara Bazar, Shikohabad, U.P., was having residential property in his name, in our project Vatika Next, Flat no J-5.1, admeasuring 240 sq.yard, which his legal heirs Prashant Maheshwari' and Aditya Maheshwari' requested the company to transfer to their joint names. Any person having any objection on this may please contact the company officer on details as under within 15 days after which No Claim would be accepted. Vatika Triangle,7th Vatika Limited Floor,Sushant Lok MG Road, Gurgaon, Haryana
PUBLIC NOTICE: NOTICE is hereby given that the 'Scheduled Property' written hereunder is jointly OWNED by Mr Chitranjan Kumar and Smt. Archana Singh (Advocates) as the same was SOLD by M/S Palava Dwellers Pvt. Ltd. and Others (i.e. LODHA builders). Therefore, no person should deal with the said property in any manner, whatsoever. Any disregard will attract criminal guilty / civil wrong in conspiracy with LODHA builders and public authority' if any. Scheduled Property" : Flat No. 203, A-wing, 2nd Floor, BEVERLEE building, CASA Rio Gold Project, DOMBIVALI, (2 BHK ULTIMA), Carpet area 686 Sq. Ft. with a Four wheeler Open car parking with other amenities Dated this 27th August, 2014, S/d CHITRANJAN KUMAR (ADVOCATE).
Nikhil Rajan Korgaonkar passed 10th from Thakur Public school(ICSE), Kandivali(E), Mumbai, Index no.5742490, March 2014 has Lost his Migration Certificate. If found
PUBLIC NOTICE is hereby given that Dr. D.V Mallick s/o late Sh. H.C Mallick & Mrs. Usha Mallick w/o Dr. D.V Mallick through their Attorney Mrs. Pratibha Sharma intend to sell/transfer the flat no: 0222, Hemkunt Chambers-89,Nehru Place, New Delhi-19 to our clients. All persons claiming an interest in the said property or any part thereof by way of sale, gift, lease, inheritance, exchange, mortgage, charge, lien, trust, possession, easement, attachment or otherwise howsoever are hereby required to make the claim with documentary evidence,CALL Rajat: and Amit: within 15 days from the date hereof, failing which the said sale/transfer will be completed, without any reference to such claim and the same, if any, shall be considered as waived.
Form - C Lost. Form C - No MH-12 / 762416 / 762418 / 762422 & MH-12 / A 430459 / 430466 & MH-12 / A 705871 / 705876 / 705881 & MH-13 / 234032 / 234038 / 234045 are LOST IN TRANSIT. Founder is requested to return to M/S SAIF TRADERS, 967 Raviwar Peth, Pune 2.. Founder will be duly awarded.
NOTICE is given by Virendra Arte; intending to purchase flat no.E 301 at Tharwani Heritage, Kharghar sector 7, Navi Mumbai. All person having any claims in respect of the said flat whether by way of sale, exchange, mortgage, charge, gift, inheritance, trust, possession, lease, lien or otherwise are hereby requested to inform within 7 days of notice, failing which the claim of such persons, if any will be deemed to have been waived & abandoned
Ramakrishna Mission Industrial Training Centre Viveknagar Tripura (W) Pin-799130 Ph- (, E-mail- Website-www.rkmmviveknagar.org 2171670 NOTICE INVITING TENDER Sealed tenders are invited in Two-Bid system from capable parties for following work. Name of Work(s)- Supply, of steel & wooden furniture for Ramakrishna Mission ITC. Cost of Tender- Rs. 2,000 for each trade. Other details like eligibility criteria, general rules and direction for submission of tender may be viewed from our website www.rkmmviveknagar.org EMD- Rs. 15,000/- for each trade. Last date of submission - 31-08-2012 upto 11.00 a.m. Opening of tender- 31-08-2012 at 12.00 noon. Secretary
Ramakrishna Mission Industrial Training Centre Viveknagar Tripura (W) Pin-799130 Ph- ( E-mail- NOTICE INVITING TENDER Sealed tenders are invited in Two-Bid system from capable parties for following work. Name of Work(s)- Supply, Installation and Commissioning (where necessary) of Workshop Tools, equipments, Machineries, etc. for 1) Electrician, 2) Plumber, 3) Refrigeration & Air-conditioning Trade. Cost of Tender- Rs. 3,000 for each trade. Other details like eligibility criteria, rules may be viewed from our website www.rkmmviveknagar.org EMD- Rs. 25,000/- for each trade. Last date of submission - 18-08-2012 upto 3p.m. Opening of tender- 19-08-2012 at 10.30 a.m. Secretary
CORRIGENDUM - Ref. to add dated 22.03.2012 applied for co.name chage. Consider Co.IDENTITY No.- U31902DL2010PTC204796 instead of U32902DL2010PTC204796
Effective Nov22,2011,our company name has been changed from FAWOO INDIA PVT LTD to SHARIKA LIGHTEC PVT LTD & Co.IDENTITY No.- U32902DL2010PTC204796
NOTICE No:DUBA/434/01/011/(02) Dated:08/01/2012, MR.MUHAMMAD AMAAN S/O CHANDRASEKARAN RESIDENT OF OLD NO.19, NEW NO 36, SRINIVASA PERUMAL SANITHI 3RD STREET, ROYAPETTAH, CHENNAI-600014 PRESENT ADDRESS P.O.BOX:71605,DUBAI,UAE AND MISS SYEDA MATEEN DAUGHTER OF SYED MAHMOOD RESIDENT OF 19-2-21/9/12,NAGINA 1ST FLOOR,KALAPATHER MISRIGUNJ, HYDERABAD, AP-500053 PRESENT ADDRESS P.O.BOX:37,SHARJAH,UAE BOTH INDIAN NATIONALS PRESENTLY RESIDING IN DUBAI HAVE GIVEN NOTICE OF INTENDED MARRIAGE BETWEEN THEM UNDER THE FOREIGN MARRIAGES ACT,1969. IF ANY ONE HAS ANY OBJECTION TO THE PROPOSED MARRIAGE HE/SHE SHOULD FILE THE SAME WITH THE UNDERSIGNED ACCORDING TO THE PROCEDURE LAID DOWN UNDER THE ACT/RULES WITHIN THIRTY DAYS FROM THE DATE OF PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE. (A.K.Bhardwaj) Marriage Officer, Consulate General of India, P.O.Box:737,Dubai U.A.E. Fax No:. Email:, HomePage:www.cgidubai.com
NOTICE No:DUBA/434/01/011/(02) Dated:08/01/2012, MR.MUHAMMAD AMAAN S/O CHANDRASEKARAN RESIDENT OF OLD NO.19, NEW NO 36, SRINIVASA PERUMAL SANITHI 3RD STREET, ROYAPETTAH, CHENNAI-600014 PRESENT ADDRESS P.O.BOX:71605,DUBAI,UAE AND MISS SYEDA MATEEN DAUGHTER OF SYED MAHMOOD RESIDENT OF 19-2-21/9/12,NAGINA 1ST FLOOR,KALAPATHER MISRIGUNJ, HYDERABAD, AP-500053 PRESENT ADDRESS P.O.BOX:37,SHARJAH,UAE BOTH INDIAN NATIONALS PRESENTLY RESIDING IN DUBAI HAVE GIVEN NOTICE OF INTENDED MARRIAGE BETWEEN THEM UNDER THE FOREIGN MARRIAGES ACT,1969. IF ANY ONE HAS ANY OBJECTION TO THE PROPOSED MARRIAGE HE/SHE SHOULD FILE THE SAME WITH THE UNDERSIGNED ACCORDING TO THE PROCEDURE LAID DOWN UNDER THE ACT/RULES WITHIN THIRTY DAYS FROM THE DATE OF PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE. (A.K.Bhardwaj) Marriage Officer, Consulate General of India, P.O.Box:737,Dubai U.A.E. Fax No:. Email:, HomePage:www.cgidubai.com
I MC Paramashivaiah have severed family relations with MC Ramesh of Manchenahally-561211 vide affidavit dt. 19/12/2011 sworn in the Court of Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Bangalore City
PUBLIC NOTICE By way of this notice the public at large is being informed that M/s Veena Constructions is going to Purchase the properties for the purpose of construction of godowns for SWC at bearing Khasra/Plot Nos: 1921,22,27,29,30,33,35-38, 1940-49, 1951,53,56, 1958-97, 2043-55, 2058-62, 2066-68,71,72,75,76,78,84,1928/1,2,4, 1949/1,1968/1,1993/2,1994/2, 2021/1,2046/1, 2056/1,2, 2057/1,2069/1, 2070/1,2, 1925me, 1994me situated at Village: Hussain nagar, Tehsil: Unnao, District : Unnao, anyone whosoever have any objection with the intended/proposed purchase of land referred above may raise/send their objections/grievances if any to M/s Veena constructions,5/91,vineet khand, gomtinagar, Lucknow,U.P within 07 days of publication of this notice.
PUBLIC NOTICE By way of this notice the public at large is being informed that M/s Rithwik Projects PVT LTD is going to Purchase the properties for construction of FCI godowns at bearing Khasra/Plot Nos: 425B,Kha,Ga,Aa,Ba,Ja,Cha,Sa,Gha,Da,Dha,Ya,Na,Ra,Ta,Ka,429Ka,430Ka,432Ka,433Ka,434Ka,435,Ka,436ka,A-452-457,459,460,461,464-468,470,472-78,483-87 situated at Village: Gosaipur, Tehsil: Sadar, District : Jaunpur, anyone whosoever have any objection with the intended/proposed purchase of land referred above may raise/send their objections/grievances if any to M/s Rithwik Projects PVT LTD,5/91,vineet khand, gomtinagar, Lucknow,U.P within 07 days of publication of this notice.
Secretary, Raksha Vikas Cooperative Group Housing Society Ltd, Plot 2, Phase-I, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-18 invites application from reputed Architects for pending works and preparation of documents related to completion certificate. Apply within seven days.
Showing the 21 most recent of 23. Pick a year above to read the rest.
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adPick your edition to see the exact ET tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.