Economic Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Economic Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Economic Times Public Notice classified page
Economic Times · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Economic Times, 2014 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Economic Times published in 2014, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
7 published ads available
Official Economic Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
7
public notice ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹2,400
3×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2011–2015
browse by type and year
2014 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in ET

7 published ads. Showing the 7 most recent.

  1. 24 Dec 2014 · Public Notice #1157008

    FORM - C LOST. Form - C No MH-12 / 762419 & MH-12 / A 430461 / 705880 & MH-13 / 234046 are LOST IN TRANSIT. Founder is requested to return to M/S SAIF TRADERS 967 Raviwar Peth, Pune 2.. Founder will be duly awarded.

  2. 9 Oct 2014 · Public Notice #1145651

    Vikas, Neil and Veena Kapoor (residents of 9 Lancaster Road, Manchester; 27 Howbeck Road, Merseyside and 35 Burbo Bank Road, Liverpool. U.K.) do hereby revoke and cancel the General Power of Attorneys executed in respect of C121A Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi on 15th January 2010 in favour of Krishan Gopal Kapur (r/o that address) absolutely and forever. If the said attorney do any acts or deeds by virtue of the said General Power of Attorneys we shall not be liable or responsible for the same.

  3. 5 Sep 2014 · Public Notice #1141541

    The Public at large is hereby informed that Late Sh. Harendra Kumar Maheshwari, S/ o Late Sh. Shambhu Nath Maheshwari, R/o Bara Bazar, Shikohabad, U.P., was having residential property in his name, in our project Vatika Next, Flat no J-5.1, admeasuring 240 sq.yard, which his legal heirs Prashant Maheshwari' and Aditya Maheshwari' requested the company to transfer to their joint names. Any person having any objection on this may please contact the company officer on details as under within 15 days after which No Claim would be accepted. Vatika Triangle,7th Vatika Limited Floor,Sushant Lok MG Road, Gurgaon, Haryana

  4. 27 Aug 2014 · Public Notice #1140373

    PUBLIC NOTICE: NOTICE is hereby given that the 'Scheduled Property' written hereunder is jointly OWNED by Mr Chitranjan Kumar and Smt. Archana Singh (Advocates) as the same was SOLD by M/S Palava Dwellers Pvt. Ltd. and Others (i.e. LODHA builders). Therefore, no person should deal with the said property in any manner, whatsoever. Any disregard will attract criminal guilty / civil wrong in conspiracy with LODHA builders and public authority' if any. Scheduled Property" : Flat No. 203, A-wing, 2nd Floor, BEVERLEE building, CASA Rio Gold Project, DOMBIVALI, (2 BHK ULTIMA), Carpet area 686 Sq. Ft. with a Four wheeler Open car parking with other amenities Dated this 27th August, 2014, S/d CHITRANJAN KUMAR (ADVOCATE).

  5. 10 Jul 2014 · Public Notice #1133482

    Nikhil Rajan Korgaonkar passed 10th from Thakur Public school(ICSE), Kandivali(E), Mumbai, Index no.5742490, March 2014 has Lost his Migration Certificate. If found

  6. 19 Jun 2014 · Public Notice #1130115

    PUBLIC NOTICE is hereby given that Dr. D.V Mallick s/o late Sh. H.C Mallick & Mrs. Usha Mallick w/o Dr. D.V Mallick through their Attorney Mrs. Pratibha Sharma intend to sell/transfer the flat no: 0222, Hemkunt Chambers-89,Nehru Place, New Delhi-19 to our clients. All persons claiming an interest in the said property or any part thereof by way of sale, gift, lease, inheritance, exchange, mortgage, charge, lien, trust, possession, easement, attachment or otherwise howsoever are hereby required to make the claim with documentary evidence,CALL Rajat: and Amit: within 15 days from the date hereof, failing which the said sale/transfer will be completed, without any reference to such claim and the same, if any, shall be considered as waived.

  7. 26 May 2014 · Public Notice #1126467

    Form - C Lost. Form C - No MH-12 / 762416 / 762418 / 762422 & MH-12 / A 430459 / 430466 & MH-12 / A 705871 / 705876 / 705881 & MH-13 / 234032 / 234038 / 234045 are LOST IN TRANSIT. Founder is requested to return to M/S SAIF TRADERS, 967 Raviwar Peth, Pune 2.. Founder will be duly awarded.

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in ET in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in ET

Pick your edition to see the exact ET tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official ET rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full ET tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in ET
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official Economic Times rates · 11 editions

Publish in ET in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us